TAC Cup Teams - Round 2

See all the Round 2 TAC Cup teams.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bendigo Pioneers vs Gippsland Power 

Saturday 2nd April, 2016

QEO at 10:30am

 

Bendigo Pioneers

 

B:                            21. I. Fyfe                            50. K. Betson                      28. J. Bruns


HB:                         2. K. Farrell                          22. C. Jones                        44. B. McDonell


C:                            6. L.  O'Brien                       1. J.  Atley                            15. D.  Henderson


HF:                         51. J. Exell                            40. J. Neaves                      35. L. Wallace


F:                            36. L. Darling                       3. B. Blake,                          10. B. Daniels


R:                            33. Z. Norris                        8. P. Dow                             32. K. Kirby



Int: 61. B. Evans, 31. C. Sheahan, 23. M. Higgs, 39. M. Booth, 9. L. Fitzgerald, 11. R. Saunders, 62. J. Rosengren, 4. I. Miller, 18. J. Bath

 



Gippsland Power

B:                            12. W. Leslie                       13. K. Hughes                     40. C. Walsh

HB:                         1. T. Hayes                          22. J. Patullo                       28. K. Oldham

C:                            9. T.  Marsh                         32. K.  Renooy                   20. N.  Voss

HF:                         6. A. Quigley                       15. C. Henness                   7. W. Stephenson

F:                            24. S. Masterson                  37. R. Hearn                        30. J. Rout

R:                            16. K. Jones                        4. C. Jiath                             2. N. Hogan


Int: 3. C. McKeon, 29. N. Mulqueen, 26. T. Armour, 34. C. Mckenzie, 35. C. Timms, 10. D. Costigan, 11. A. Hodge

North Ballarat Rebels vs Dandenong Stingrays  

Saturday 2nd April, 2016

QEO at 1:00pm

 

North Ballarat Rebels

 

B:                            36. K. O'Connor                 18. H. Dawborn                 35. C. Bilney


HB:                         10. K. Waterbury                14. S. White                        13. T. Williamson


C:                            32. L.  Huppatz                   6. W.  Drew                     11. C.  Lee


HF:                         12. J. Wheelahan                 8. S. Beks                        3. T. Blackney-Noter

 

F:                            1. J. Jones                         29. N. Hausler                    21. J. Harrison

 

R:                            23. L. Meek                      22. N. McRoberts             15. J. Gow



Int: 31. J. McQueen, 26. I. Johnson, 24. T. Wason, 30. O. Nash, 9. M. Scales, 20. T. Lawrence, 39. L. Beddison, 27. T. Clode



Dandenong Stingrays

 

B:                            49. B. Wells                         41. R. Gains                         2. H. Clark


HB:                         12. B. Morrish                    1. L. Dalmau                        30. L. McKay


C:                            8. M.  La Fontaine            33. L.  Gill-Renouf             13. T.  Jok


HF:                         14. A. Darling                      32. D. Hughes                    42. D. Allsop


F:                            29. K. Dickson                    36. T. Young                        15. S. Fowler


R:                            18. M. McCarthy               11. T. Glen                           7. M. Kleverkamp



Int: 5. A. Paterson, 48. P. Coates, 3. J. Doman, 40. N. Scagliarini, 35. T. Freeman, 46. M. DeWit, 21. C. Martello, 58. M. Lewis, 25. O. Clavarino

 

Geelong Falcons vs. Murray Bushrangers            

Saturday 2nd April, 2016

QEO at 3:30pm


Geelong Falcons

B:                            20. J. Blood                         44. D. Schilder                    24. J. Bennett

 

HB:                         28. P. Dowling                    43. B. McNamara              38. J. Worpel

 

C:                            10. M.  Diamond               29. S.  Holroyd                   14. P.  Killen

 

HF:                         2. J. McLachlan                 48. Z. Zdybel                       15. B. Ettridge


F:                            37. J. Henry                         41. B. Blair                           11. M. Chafer

 

R:                            50. S. Darcy                         3. L. McCartney                 8. M. Augerinos

 

 

Int: 26. J. Arcoraci, 42. C. Parish, 40. H. Elliot, 32. J. Walters, 12. B. Cockerill, 25. J. Quinn, 27. C. Francis, 9. F. O'Gorman, 22. B. McCarthy

 


Murray Bushrangers

B:                            31. D. Hemphill                 36. J. McKernan                3. N. Nihill


HB:                         19. W. Donaghey              25. R. Garthwaite             24. T. Williamson


C:                            6. C.  Spargo                       15. I.  Wallace                     8. J.  Page


HF:                         17. L. McKeown                                32. H. Boyd                         9. B. Paton


F:                            12. M. Neagle                    40. T. Marshall                   29. N. Richards


R:                            35. M. Lynch                       11. L. Pinnuck                     13. L. Tiziani



Int: 50. F. Bollinghaus, 21. D. Langlands, 26. M. Marr, 39. B. Cooper, 34. J. Butts, 57. R. Kilpatrick, 28. J. Lane, 14. R. Bruce, 41. L. Waite

 

 

Northern Knights vs Oakleigh Chargers

Sunday 3rd April, 2016

IKON Park at 12:00pm

 

Northern Knights

B:                            8. N. Coffield                      30. S. Fitzgerald                 36. L. Wilson

HB:                         15. B. Lamanna                 18. J. Shea                           12. P. Lipinski

C:                            21. J.  Bradley                     13. L.  Bunker                     9. L.  Murphy

HF:                         38. R. Sanelli                       47. J. Naylor                        6. P. Naish

F:                            1. J. Grace                           19. S. Christou                   39. M. Lentini

R:                            4. C. Roberts                      10. M. Signorello              3. C. McKay


Int: 48. O. Stapleton , 35. J. Naddaaf, 25. J. Hewson, 11. E. Penrith, 32. M. Andrews, 27. J. Jones, 16. H. Reid, 34. M. Harman, 5. D. Reinbold


Oakleigh Chargers

B:                            23. E. Phillips                      26. R. Jones                        17. A. Tomaro

HB:                         42. L. Cunningham           15. J. Ridley                         5. C. Searle

C:                            9. J.  Aujard                         7. T.  Duman                       28. J.  Daicos

HF:                         24. D. Johnstone              11. P. Kerr                           19. C. Thompson

F:                            35. J. Higgins                       18. S. McLarty                    8. T. Wooller

R:                            4. N. Reeves                       21. L. Walker                      58. N. Boucher


Int: 14. X. Jordan, 2. E. Phillips, 33. N. Larkey, 43. T. O'Sullivan, 3. V. Adduci, 6. C. Lane, 10. S. Michael, 20. T. Van Driel, 57. J. Troiani

 

Eastern Ranges vs Western Jets               

Sunday 3rd April, 2016

IKON Park at 2:30pm


Eastern Ranges

B:                            10. N. Lane                          24. J. Maibaum              26. H. Nolan

HB:                         17. H. Stanley                     33. K. Keppel                  15. L. Jeffs

C:                            30. K.  Doueal                     9. J.  Haynes                 21. J.  Garner

HF:                         11. C. Brown                       19. J. Hannon                  22. J. Ross

F:                            45. J. Robertson                23. T. Tweedie                  14. T. Mynott

R:                            18. S. Hayes                        12. D. Clarke                4. J. McCormack


Int: 28. B. Stevens, 48. S. Lovell, 43. B. Norris, 3. P. Wallis, 6. T. Jacotine, 2. T. North, 41. L. Sheppard, 34. M. Stavrou, 44. H. McGowan



Western Jets

B:                            32. J. Pattison                    30. R. Carter                  7. N. Buykx

HB:                         9. D. Foley                           39. H. Bult                    43. B. Romensky

C:                            1. F.  Campisi                      20. W.  Berry                  4. J.  Cotter

HF:                         3. B. Lester                          19. C. Rayner                  6. C. Griffiths

F:                            41. M. Nicholls                   31. T. Vujanic                  38. A. Bouris

R:                            47. M. Volkanovski          21. D. Venables                                10. N. Giarrizzo


Int: 11. S. Syme, 28. J. Drage, 36. R. Ham, 14. L. Fogarty, 29. J. Papachatzakis, 37. B. McManus, 17. M. Philpot, 22. J. Harrison, 27. J. Menadue

Calder Cannons vs. Sandringham Dragons           

Sunday 3rd April, 2016

RAMS Arena at 5:30pm

 

Calder Cannons

 

B:                            14. Z. Guthrie                     4. B. Barton                         21. A. Tilley


HB:                         51. T. Burnside                  9. J. Reaper                         13. H. Blythe


C:                            2. D.  Landt                          28. B.  Ronke                      3. L.  Bramble


HF:                         43. M. Saad                         8. J. Owen                           7. M. King


F:                            53. M. Lewis                       60. K. Brown                       42. M. Romero


R:                            41. M. Barnes                    36. T. Lever                         47. J. McDonald


Int: 16. B. Meyers, 30. M. Podhajski, 54. J. Peters, 6. J. Velissaris, 39. A. Barba, 1. B. Bernacki, 38. H. Rocke, 31. R. Baker, 27. J. O'Sullivan




Sandringham Dragons


B:                            9. R. Hayward                    32. M. Williams,                14. L. Murphy


HB:                         5. A. McGRATH                18. C. Larkin,                       20. A. Sakeson

 

C:                            16. H.  Burt                          8. T.  Taranto                      7. C.  Lyons


HF:                         15. C. Polson                      61. H. Mclean                     13. O. Florent

 

F:                            26. M. Mitchell-Russell   30. J. Smith                         1. A. Krakauer

 

R:                            28. L. Filipovic                     22. M. Rogers                    3. J. Trew

 

 

Int: 27. P. Lewis-Smith, 2. D. James, 38. W. Walker, 23. K. Beveridge, 42. C. Constable, 37. A. Jarnestrom, 59. I. Morrisby, 35. A. Zimmerman, 44. A. Styles




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.