TAC Cup Media Teams - Round Ten

 

 

 

 

 

Calder Cannons vs. Queensland

Saturday 13th June

Rams Arena at 11.00am

 

Calder Cannons

 

B

Conn

Reaper

Stillman

HB

Laguda

Flanigan

Moorfield

C

Blythe

Wallis

Lever

HF

Bramble

Baker*

Stewart

F

McDonald

Young

Murphy

R

Magbegor

Condon

Flower

Int

McRorie

Smith

Eales

 

James

Saad

Rocke

 

Miletic

Owen

 

 

Queensland

 

B

Corvo

Watson*

Maricic

HB

West

Adkins

William

C

Marsden

Joyce

Blood

HF

Edwards

Spencer

Weller

F

Filewood

Buzza

Wagner

R

Dennis

Keays

Budarick

Int

Reeves

Rolls

Chol

 

Ritchie

Allison

Brown


 

Geelong Falcons vs. Tasmania

Saturday 13th June        

Avalon Airport Oval at 11.00am

 

Geelong Falcons

 

B

Biggs

Rieniets

Syddall

HB

Kol

Davis

Sheahan

C

McCarthy

Kershaw

Augerinos

HF

Patten

Zdybel

Farrell

F

Blair

Schilder

Kelleher

R

Donne

Connors

Remmos

Int

Bennett

Higgins

Diamond

 

Dowling*

McCartney

McLachlan

 

Blood

Killen

 

 

Tasmania

 

B

Gavralas

Gardner

Reynolds

HB

Batchelor

McGuinness

Sushames

C

Bilson

Franks

Hayden

HF

Hibberd

Johnson

Rainbird

F

Pearce

Brown

Dodge

R

Jones

Lovell

Franklin

Int

Crossin

Buechner

Kamaric

 

Smith

   


Dandenong Stingrays vs. Gippsland Power         

Saturday 13th June        

Shepley Oval at 1.00pm

 

Dandenong Stingrays

 

B

Stoffels

J. Rouse

Batten

HB

Pickess

McKay

Rice

C

Turnbull

Mutimer

La Fontaine

HF

Warke

Freeman

Young

F

MacHaya

Bubb

Williams

R

Prior

Cox

Di Pasquale

Int

Stewart

Downie

Nicholson

 

Kiely

Roscoe

Gladman

 

Kleverkamp*

Raso

Beveridge

 

Gippsland Power

 

B

Renooy

Grech

Dessent

HB

Proctor

McKay

Olsson

C

Mulqueen

Beck

Costigan

HF

Park

Patullo

Papley

F

Robinson

McDonald

Argento

R

Low

Ambler

Dunkley

Int

Hillier

Riseley

Hobbs

 

De Bruin

Ferreira

Lawson

 

Byers

Rout*

 

 


 

Bendigo Pioneers vs. NSW / ACT Rams

Saturday 13th June        

QEO Stadium at 1.30pm

 

Bendigo Pioneers

 

B

Bruns

Muscatello

Miller

HB

Burke

Free

Mutch

C

Schultz

Tardrew

Hore

HF

Marciano

Ryan

Mueller

F

Chisari

Blake

Stewart

R

Scoullar

Atley

Edwards

Int

Jones*

Fox

Ryan

 

Cottrell

Harvey

Atherton

 

NSW / ACT Rams

 

B

Reinhard

Baron-Hay

Macreadie

HB

Hodgson

Hebron

Bance

C

Sierakowski

Coenen

Wilson

HF

Faul

Himmelberg

Powell

F

Cornell

Rymer

Behagg

R

Flynn

Flagg

Klemke

Int

McFadden

Treacy

Sanderson

 

Kelly

Fisher*

 

 

 


 

North Ballarat Rebels vs. Murray Bushrangers  

Saturday 13th June        

Rams Arena at 1.30pm

 

North Ballarat Rebels

 

B

Byrne

Dawborn

Williamson

HB

Taurau

Neville

Simpson

C

Wellings

Webster

Templeton

HF

McQueen

Hausler

Cowan

F

Rioli

Conboy

Lusby

R

Meek

Hopper

Symons

Int

Wheelahan

McLeod

Beks

 

McClure

Lloyd

Edwards

 

Bilney*

Lee

 

 

Murray Bushrangers

 

B

Kirley

Coughlan

Tanner

HB

Minogue

B. Sharp

Mennen

C

Leeds

Oliver

Tiziani

HF

Marshall

McMullan

McDonald

F

Wallace

R. Sharp

Sproule

R

King

Waite

Cousins

Int

Waite

Mannagh

Garthwaite

 

Smith

Pinnuck

Middleton

 

Galloway

Gardiner*

 

 


 

Northern Territory vs. Northern Knights              

Saturday 13th June        

TIO Oval, Northern Territory at 3.30pm

 

Northern Territory

 

B

Liddle

Anderson

Taban

HB

Nyhuis

McGregor

Maroney

C

Clarke

Barry

McMasters

HF

Turner

Jeffrey

Hutt

F

Cole-Jackson

Holt-Tubbs

Bricknell

R

Lines

Parfitt

Hagan

Int

Smith

Carter

Lawrence

 

Hampton

Papazoglou

Morgan-Thomson

 

Dhamarramdji

Armstrong

 

 

 

Northern Knights

               

B

Stewart

Marchbank

Blakey

HB

Booth

Dalgleish

Mattingly

C

Hill

Malone

Maynard

HF

Macpherson

Adams

Declase

F

Capeci

Jordan

McVeigh

R

Peet

McKay

Ercolano

Int

Morison

Waari

Thomas

 

Penrith*

Naddaaf

 

 


 

Oakleigh Chargers vs. Sandringham Dragons     

Sunday 14th June

Warrawee Park at 11.00am

 

Oakleigh Chargers

 

B

Stathopoulos

Moritz

M. Young

HB

Tink

Wilson

Morgan

C

Cendamo

Giles

Bellis

HF

Maddern

Duman

Guerin

F

Silvestro

Ridley

Larkey

R

Wenn

Jackson

Roughsedge

Int

Corboy

Millen

Richards

 

Alier

Couvalias

Wright*

 

Vanderhaar

   

 

Sandringham Dragons

 

B

Dance

Larkin

Murphy

HB

Hayres

Rendell

Vorbach

C

Burt

Briggs

Hayward

HF

Lopo

Atkins

Clarke

F

Wilkinson

Wallace

Maloney

R

Filipovic

Lyons

Lok

Int

Marshall

Mackie

Butler

 

Hunt

Tokatlidis

Beveridge

 

Maxfield*

Nissenbaum

 

 


 

Eastern Ranges vs. Western Jets             

Sunday 14th June

Bayswater Oval at 2.00pm

 

Eastern Ranges

 

B

Stanley

Keppel

Santamaria

HB

Hare

Greaves

Klep

C

Cyster

Brolic

Jacotine

HF

Greenall

Hannon

Sheridan-Ferrie

F

Davies

Tweedie

Crocker

R

Mitchener

Fenton

Cotte

Int

Harvey

Wilson

Prosser

 

Wallis

Horner

Parente*

 

Hollins

Beddoes

 

 

 

Western Jets

 

B

Romensky

L. Carter

Daley

HB

Campisi

Junker

Dundon

C

Monk

Hickey

Norton

HF

Harrison

Bertollo

Buykx

F

Berry

Coletta

Crennan

R

Daw

Foley

Volpato

Int

Chesterman

Cotter

Knight

 

Wright

R. Carter

Galley

 

Goetz

Pattison*

 

 




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.