TAC Cup Media Teams - Round 13

Please note the 23rd Players as denoted by the asterisk:

 

Bendigo Pioneers - Laine Fitzgerald

Calder Cannons - Ben Barton

Dandenong Stingrays - Ryan Gains

Eastern Ranges - Callum Brown

Geelong Falcons - Benjamin McNamara

Gippsland Power - Nathan Voss

Murray Bushrangers - Harry Boyd

North Ballarat Rebels - Zac Urquhart

Northern Knights - Matt Coen

Oakleigh Chargers - Ned Reeves

Sandringham Dragons -                 Oliver Florent

Western Jets - Gavin Donnon

 

Sandringham Dragons vs. Bendigo Pioneers      

Saturday 11th July

Warrawee Park at 12.00pm

 

Sandringham Dragons

 

B

Hayward

Hiscock

Vorbach

HB

Tashevski-Beckwith

Wallace

Thompson

C

McGrath

Borthwick

Lyons

HF

Briggs

Peterson

Pavlou

F

Taranto

Johnson

Balic

R

Filipovic

Lok

Roos

Int

Witts

Atkins

Rich

 

Marshall

Florent*

Iudica

 

Parsons

Rendell

 

 

Bendigo Pioneers

 

B

Miller

Jones

Hogan

HB

Hore

Muscatello

Atley

C

Mutch

Cole

Schultz

HF

Higgs

Free

Burke

F

Trait

Blake

Marciano

R

Cottrell

Edwards

Tardrew

Int

Healy

Atherton

Mueller

 

Fitzgerald*

Cathie

Chisari

 


 

Dandenong Stingrays vs. Murray Bushrangers   

Saturday 11th July

Shepley Oval at 1.30pm

 

Dandenong Stingrays

 

B

White

Collins

Batten

HB

Pickess

Weitering

Glen

C

Holden

Cox

Jok

HF

Gladman

Battle

Young

F

MacHaya

Freeman

Poholke

R

Nyuon

Mutimer

Di Pasquale

Int

Stoffels

Warke

Prior

 

Lovett

Turnbull

Gains*

 

Bubb

McKay

 

 

Murray Bushrangers

 

B

Pinnuck

B. Sharp

Payne

HB

Cousins

Garthwaite

Minogue

C

Tiziani

Oliver

Marshall

HF

McDonald

Schache

Simpkin

F

L. Smith

Sproule

McMullan

R

King

Brodie

Waite

Int

Wallace

Mannagh

Welsh

 

Boyd*

Waite

B. Smith

 

R. Sharp

Carroll

 


Oakleigh Chargers vs. Gippsland Power               

Saturday 11th July

Warrawee Park at 2.30pm

 

Oakleigh Chargers

 

B

McLarty

Firns

P. Phillips

HB

Hooper

Whitehead

Morgan

C

Duman

Crocker

Anderson

HF

Giles

Thompson

Johnstone

F

Ridley

Houston

Cuningham

R

Wenn

Jackson

Sullivan

Int

Millen

Michael

Beddison

 

Jordan

Walker

Stathopoulos

 

Aujard

Reeves*

 

 

Gippsland Power

 

B

Leslie

McKay

Renooy

HB

Park

Olsson

Mulqueen

C

Proctor

Ainsworth

Beck

HF

Rout

Patullo

McMahon

F

Buykx-Smith

McKay

De Bruin

R

Low

Dessent

Holmes

Int

Walsh

Stockdale

Argento

 

Hillier

Riseley

Voss*

 

Hobbs

Robinson

 

                               


 

Northern Knights vs. Eastern Ranges     

Sunday 12th July

Preston City Oval at 11.00am

 

Northern Knights

 

B

Blakey

Declase

Reinbold

HB

Christou

Jordan

Bunker

C

Signorello

Perry

Leonardis

HF

Malone

Dalgleish

Hill

F

Macpherson

Tilmouth-Turner

Murphy

R

Peet

Fiorini

Gresham

Int

Booth

Thomas

McKay

 

Coen*

Mattingly

Bradley

 

Ercolano

Roberts

 

 

Eastern Ranges

 

B

Hollins

Maibaum

Gallucci

HB

D. Clarke

Collins

Cyster

C

Harvey

Hardwick

Cotte

HF

Crocker

Parsons

Brolic

F

Batty

Smith

Wilson

R

Mitchener

R. Clarke

Fenton

Int

Brown*

Davies

Hannon

 

Beddoes

Tweedie

Jacotine

 

Hare

Klep

 


North Ballarat Rebels vs. Geelong Falcons          

Sunday 12th July

Eureka Stadium at 1.00pm

 

North Ballarat Rebels

 

B

Byrne

Dawborn

McLeod

HB

Korewha

Cleary

Berry

C

Templeton

Hopper

Wellings

HF

Tucker

Frank

Webster

F

Simpson

Hausler

Johnston

R

Meek

Symons

Edwards

Int

Neville

Lloyd

Eades

 

Rioli

Lusby

Cowan

 

Urquhart*

Williamson

 

 

 

Geelong Falcons

 

B

Biggs

Rieniets

Witherden

HB

Sexton

Schilder

McCarthy

C

Dowling

Kershaw

Augerinos

HF

McCartney

Zdybel

Kol

F

Holroyd

Blair

Remmos

R

Darcy

Mathieson

Parish

Int

Connors

Bennett

Sheahan

 

Donne

McNamara*

Patten

 

Wagener

Farrell

 

 


 

Western Jets vs. Calder Cannons            

Sunday 12th July

Burbank Oval at 2.00pm

 

Western Jets

 

B

Romensky

Bult

Berry

HB

Hickey

L. Carter

Knight

C

Junker

Norton

Campisi

HF

Cotter

Knezevic

Galea

F

Volpato

Goetz

McGregor

R

Webb

Giarrizzo

Foley

Int

Palma

Viojo

Donnon*

 

Buykx

Butt

Spiteri

 

Dundon

Harrison

 

 

Calder Cannons

 

B

Moorfield

Reaper

Stillman

HB

James

Flanigan

Laguda

C

Condon

Wunhym

Bramble

HF

Tarczon

Moore

King

F

Flower

Brown

Kerbatieh

R

Magbegor

O'Kearney

Wallis

Int

Gawthrop

Lever

Conn

 

Romero

Barton*

Rocke

 

Blythe

Eales

 

 




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.