TAC Cup Media Teams - Round 14

Please note the 23rd Players as denoted by the asterisk:

 

Bendigo Pioneers - Darby Henderson

Calder Cannons - No 23rd player

Dandenong Stingrays - Brenton Wells

Eastern Ranges - Callum Brown

Geelong Falcons - Thomas Denning

Gippsland Power - Nathan Voss

Murray Bushrangers - Harry Boyd

North Ballarat Rebels - Ryan Thompson

NSW / ACT Rams - No 23rd player

Northern Knights - Jamison Shea

Oakleigh Chargers - Toby Wooler

Queensland – no 23rd player

Sandringham Dragons - Josh Trew

Western Jets - Noah Walker

 

Sandringham Dragons vs. NSW/ ACT Rams

Saturday 25th July          

Trevor Barker Oval at 11.00am

 

Sandringham Dragons

 

B

Larkin

Atkins

Vorbach

HB

Murphy

Wallace

Hayward

C

Balic

Maxfield

Burt

HF

Lopo

Hayres

Briggs

F

Lyons

Marshall

Matera

R

Filipovic

Lok

Iudica

Int

Butler

Tokatlidis

Beveridge

 

Dance

Borthwick

Nissenbaum

 

Trew*

Rendell

 

 

NSW / ACT Rams

 

B

Owen-Auburn

Hebron

Baron-Hay

HB

Hupfeld

Reinhard

Macreadie

C

Veale

Hodgson

Highmore

HF

Maldigri

Himmelberg

Faul

F

Sanderson

Flynn

Stapleton

R

Maze

McFadden

Cornell

Int

Cooper

Prescott

Kilpatrick

 

Wright

   

 

 


 

North Ballarat Rebels vs. Queensland   

Saturday 25th July          

Eureka Stadium at 11.00am

 

North Ballarat Rebels

 

B

Byrne

Dawborn

McLeod

HB

Tucker

Cleary

Simpson

C

Templeton

Hopper

Wellings

HF

Eades

Korewha

Johnston

F

Berry

Hausler

Lusby

R

Meek

Webster

Cowan

Int

Lawrence

Rioli

Thompson*

 

Lee

McCluggage

Williamson

 

Lloyd

Frank

 

 

Queensland

 

B

Hunt

Watson

Maricic

HB

Spencer

Adkins

William

C

Marsden

Joyce

Fahey

HF

Karwan

Hipwood

Butler

F

Filewood

Buzza

Wagner

R

Chol

Reeves

Budarick

Int

Scheer

Dennis

Esam

 

Rolls

Kenny

Newton

 


 

Murray Bushrangers vs. Gippsland Power           

Saturday 25th July          

Wangaratta Showgrounds at 12.00pm

 

Murray Bushrangers

 

B

B. Sharp

Coughlan

Neagle

HB

Garthwaite

Canfield

Mennen

C

Pinnuck

Brodie

Page

HF

Boxall

McMullan

Minogue

F

Carroll

Schache

Simpkin

R

King

Waite

Marshall

Int

Sproule

Wallace

Morrison

 

Boyd*

Trotter

B. Smith

 

R. Sharp

Middleton

 

 

Gippsland Power

 

B

Dessent

McKay

Buykx-Smith

HB

Olsson

Grech

Mulqueen

C

De Bruin

Ambler

Beck

HF

Rout

Leslie

Papley

F

Ferreira

McKay

Patullo

R

Hearn

Holmes

Ainsworth

Int

Park

McMahon

Stockdale

 

Renooy

Hillier

Voss*

 

Hobbs

Proctor

 

 


 

Eastern Ranges vs. Geelong Falcons      

Saturday 25th July          

Box Hill City Oval at 1.00pm

 

Eastern Ranges

 

B

Hollins

Keppel

Stanley

HB

Brolic

Gilbert

Jeffs

C

Harvey

Parsons

Cotte

HF

Hardwick

Collins

Crocker

F

Cyster

Hannon

Wilson

R

Mitchener

Fenton

Batty

Int

Smith

Santamaria

Parente

 

Davies

Klep

Brown*

 

Jacotine

Beddoes

 

 

Geelong Falcons

 

B

Doedee

Rieniets

Blood

HB

McCarthy

McNamara

Sexton

C

Dowling

Kershaw

Augerinos

HF

Kol

Zdybel

Farrell

F

Bennett

Blair

Remmos

R

Donne

Mathieson

Parish

Int

Diamond

Connors

Wagener

 

Denning*

Elliot

Collins

 

Killen

McLachlan

 

 


 

Oakleigh Chargers vs. Calder Cannons  

Saturday 25th July          

Warrawee Park at 2.00pm

 

Oakleigh Chargers

 

B

C. Young

Stathopoulos

Tink

HB

Michael

Beddison

Hooper

C

Duman

T. Phillips

Millen

HF

Pearce

Anderson

Silvestro

F

Byrne-Jones

Thompson

Ridley

R

Wenn

Jackson

Johnstone

Int

Lynch

Maddern

Wooller*

 

Guerin

Griechen

Wilson

 

Giles

Corboy

 

 

Calder Cannons

 

B

Moorfield

Reaper

Conn

HB

Stillman

Gawthrop

Laguda

C

Bramble

James

Condon

HF

Flower

Owen

Tarczon

F

Kerbatieh

Brown

Moore

R

Kovacevic

O'Kearney

Wallis

Int

McDonald

King

Romero

 

Baker

Burnside

Lever

 

Blythe

Eales

 

 


 

Bendigo Pioneers vs. Western Jets        

Saturday 25th July          

Epsom Huntly Reserve at 1.00pm

 

Bendigo Pioneers

 

B

Higgs

Jones

Daniels

HB

Hore

Blake

Miller

C

Edwards

Tardrew

Schultz

HF

McCarthy

Burke

Mueller

F

Chisari

Free

Elford

R

Muscatello

Atley

Cole

Int

Collins

Henderson*

Farrell

 

Healy

Cottrell

Firebrace

 

White

Harper

Worsnop

 

Western Jets

 

B

Buykx

L. Carter

Dundon

HB

Knight

Junker

Berry

C

Monk

Volpato

Campisi

HF

Cotter

Butt

Harrison

F

Knezevic

Goetz

Norton

R

Webb

Foley

Hickey

Int

Hobbs

Palma

Toa

 

Walker*

Romensky

 

 


 

Northern Knights vs. Dandenong Stingrays         

Sunday 26th July             

Preston City Oval at 1.00pm

 

Northern Knights

 

B

Thomas

Peet

Blakey

HB

Booth

Jordan

Mattingly

C

Leonardis

Perry

McKay

HF

Malone

Dalgleish

Fitzgerald

F

Macpherson

Tilmouth-Turner

Ercolano

R

Roberts

Fiorini

Gresham

Int

Sloan

Wachinger

Morison

 

Waari

Hill

McVeigh

 

Maynard

Shea*

 

 

Dandenong Stingrays

 

B

Glen

Rouse

Batten

HB

Pickess

Capiron

White

C

Holden

Cox

McKay

HF

MacHaya

Young

Williams

F

Gladman

Freeman

Poholke

R

Nyuon

Mutimer

Di Pasquale

Int

Stoffels

Kelly

Bubb

 

Lovett

Turnbull

Wells*

 

Warke

Kiely

DeWit

 




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.