Club by club voting

Find out who was the leading vote getter for your TAC Cup club at the Morrish Medal.

 

 

 

 

 

Bendigo Pioneers
T. Cole Bendigo Pioneers 5
L. Tardrew Bendigo Pioneers 3
K. Mutch Bendigo Pioneers 2
J. Ryan Bendigo Pioneers 1
B. Edwards Bendigo Pioneers 1
L. Schultz  Bendigo Pioneers 1
I. Miller Bendigo Pioneers 1
    14
     
Player Club TOTAL
Calder Cannons
K. Brown Calder Cannons 6
Z. Wunhym Calder Cannons 5
N. O'Kearney Calder Cannons 4
H. Kerbatieh Calder Cannons 4
T. Wallis Calder Cannons 4
M. Kovacevic Calder Cannons 3
C. Moore Calder Cannons 3
D. Tarczon Calder Cannons 3
B. Laguda  Calder Cannons 2
B. Allen Calder Cannons 2
J. Reaper Calder Cannons 2
J .James  Calder Cannons 1
J. Flower Calder Cannons 1
    40
     
Player Club TOTAL
Dandenong Stingrays
L. Williams Dandenong Stingrays 9
J. Battle Dandenong Stingrays 6
B. White Dandenong Stingrays 6
H. Prior Dandenong Stingrays 4
G. Nyuon  Dandenong Stingrays 4
M. Cox Dandenong Stingrays 4
K. Collins  Dandenong Stingrays 4
D. Caprion Dandenong Stingrays 3
Z. Roscoe Dandenong Stingrays 3
B. Rice  Dandenong Stingrays 3
D. Wark Dandenong Stingrays 3
J. Freeman Dandenong Stingrays 3
J. Lovett Dandenong Stingrays 3
T. Condon Dandenong Stingrays 2
J. Di Pasquale Dandenong Stingrays 2
T. Jok Dandenong Stingrays 2
S. Gladman Dandenong Stingrays 1
J. Bubb Dandenong Stingrays 1
L. Batten  Dandenong Stingrays 1
J. Kelly Dandenong Stingrays 1
    65
     
Player Club TOTAL
Eastern Ranges
D. Crocker Eastern Ranges 14
B. Hardwick Eastern Ranges 13
R. Clarke Eastern Ranges 12
A. Fenton Eastern Ranges 10
J. Parsons Eastern Ranges 3
B. Batty Eastern Ranges 3
R. Harvey Eastern Ranges 3
S. Horner Eastern Ranges 2
J. Lynch Eastern Ranges 1
D.Clarke Eastern Ranges 1
B. Mitchener Eastern Ranges 1
    63
     
Player Club TOTAL
Geelong Falcons
D. Parrish  Geelong Falcons 8
H. Kol Geelong Falcons 7
B. McCarthy Geelong Falcons 6
C. Curnow Geelong Falcons 5
R. Mathieson Geelong Falcons 5
Z. Zdybel Geelong Falcons 5
B. Remmos Geelong Falcons 4
W. Sexton Geelong Falcons 4
M. Patten Geelong Falcons 3
B. Blair Geelong Falcons 3
L. Wagener Geelong Falcons 3
L. Donne Geelong Falcons 2
A. Witherden Geelong Falcons 2
S. Darcy Geelong Falcons 2
J. Sheahan Geelong Falcons 1
C. Floyd Geelong Falcons 1
    61
     
Player Club TOTAL
Gippsland Power
A. Ferreira Gippsland Power 10
N. Holmes Gippsland Power 8
T. Papley Gippsland Power 8
M. De Bruin Gippsland Power 4
J. Patullo Gippsland Power 4
T. Marsh Gippsland Power 3
T. Beck  Gippsland Power 3
C. Buykx-Smith Gippsland Power 3
J. McMahon Gippsland Power 3
D. Costigan Gippsland Power 2
D. Grech Gippsland Power 2
T. Hobbs Gippsland Power 2
B. McKay Gippsland Power 2
J. McDonald Gippsland Power 1
K. Renooy Gippsland Power 1
    56
     
Player Club TOTAL
Murray Bushrangers
C. Oliver  Murray Bushrangers 15
J. Schache Murray Bushrangers 10
L. Smith Murray Bushrangers 6
N. Coughlan Murray Bushrangers 6
R. Garthwaite Murray Bushrangers 6
M. Canfield Murray Bushrangers 4
M. King  Murray Bushrangers 4
W. Brodie Murray Bushrangers 3
D. Mennen Murray Bushrangers 3
T. McMullan  Murray Bushrangers 3
J. Marshall Murray Bushrangers 3
J. Simpkin Murray Bushrangers 2
J. Minogue Murray Bushrangers 1
B. Smith Murray Bushrangers 1
N. Lynch Murray Bushrangers 1
    68
     
Player Club TOTAL
North Ballarat Rebels
J. Hopper North Ballarat Rebels 9
Y. Eades North Ballarat Rebels 8
J. Symons  North Ballarat Rebels 6
D. Tucker North Ballarat Rebels 6
B. Lloyd North Ballarat Rebels 5
C. Byrne North Ballarat Rebels 3
T. Templeton North Ballarat Rebels 3
J. Webster North Ballarat Rebels 3
A. Cleary North Ballarat Rebels 3
M. Johnston North Ballarat Rebels 3
L. Meek North Ballarat Rebels 3
J. Edwards North Ballarat Rebels 3
D. Rioli  North Ballarat Rebels 3
T. Taurau North Ballarat Rebels 2
E. Frank North Ballarat Rebels 2
H. McCluggage  North Ballarat Rebels 2
B. Lusby North Ballarat Rebels 2
J. Cowan North Ballarat Rebels 1
J. Berry North Ballarat Rebels 1
    68
     
Player Club TOTAL
Northern Knights
J. Gresham Northern Knights 14
M. Ercolano Northern Knights 8
B. Fiorini Northern Knights 4
D. Macpherson Northern Knights 3
M. Mattingly Northern Knights 3
T. Leonardis Northern Knights 3
J. Bailey Northern Knights 1
M. Tilmouth-Turner  Northern Knights 1
    37
     
     
Player Club TOTAL
Northern Knights
J. Clarke Northern Territory 3
M. Bricknell Northern Territory 2
    5
Player Club TOTAL
NSW/ACT Rams
M. Flynn NSW/ACT Rams 7
M. Kennedy NSW/ACT Rams 6
C. Bance NSW/ACT Rams 3
H. Macreadie NSW/ACT Rams 3
M. Wright NSW/ACT Rams 2
J. Brown NSW/ACT Rams 1
T. Coenen  NSW/ACT Rams 1
H. Himmelberg NSW/ACT Rams 1
    24
     
Player Club TOTAL
Oakleigh Chargers
B. Crocker Oakleigh Chargers 6
D. Houston Oakleigh Chargers 6
H. Hooper Oakleigh Chargers 5
S. McLarty  Oakleigh Chargers 4
A. Morgan Oakleigh Chargers 4
D. Beddison Oakleigh Chargers 3
L. Walker Oakleigh Chargers 3
K. Answerth Oakleigh Chargers 3
D. Cunningham Oakleigh Chargers 3
L. Byrne-Jones Oakleigh Chargers 3
F. Pearce Oakleigh Chargers 2
J. Aujuard Oakleigh Chargers 2
P. Kerr  Oakleigh Chargers 2
H. Thompson Oakleigh Chargers 1
M. Wenn Oakleigh Chargers 1
T. Phillips  Oakleigh Chargers 1
J. Corboy Oakleigh Chargers 1
J. Roughedge Oakleigh Chargers 1
P. Phillips Oakleigh Chargers 1
C. Young Oakleigh Chargers 1
    53
     
Player Club TOTAL
Queensland
D. Budarick Queensland 7
C. Wagner Queensland 5
B. Keays Queensland 2
W. Buzza Queensland 2
M. Chol  Queensland 2
N. Dennis Queensland 1
    19
     
     
Sandringham Dragons
T. Thompson Sandringham Dragons 7
J. Wallace Sandringham Dragons 5
T. Wilkinson Sandringham Dragons 5
G. Lok  Sandringham Dragons 4
N. Pavlou Sandringham Dragons 3
H. Balic  Sandringham Dragons 3
A. McGrath Sandringham Dragons 3
K. Parsons Sandringham Dragons 2
K. Lopo Sandringham Dragons 2
R. Hayward Sandringham Dragons 2
T. Taranto Sandringham Dragons 2
L. Hiscock Sandringham Dragons 2
R. Ludica Sandringham Dragons 1
T. Cameron Sandringham Dragons 1
    42
     
Player Club TOTAL
Tasmania
K. Lovell Tasmania 9
J. Johnson Tasmania 2
C. Brown  Tasmania 1
H. Pearce Tasmania 5
N. Dodge Tasmania 3
B. Kamaric Tasmania 1
J. Hayden Tasmania 1
    22
     
Western Jets
Player Club TOTAL
J. Volpato Western Jets 8
F. Campisi Western Jets 3
M. Norton Western Jets 5
J. Hickey Western Jets 5
B. Coletta Western Jets 1
L. Carter  Western Jets 2
W. Berry Western Jets 3
B. Monk Western Jets 2
    29



Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.